GDPR

1. Registration on the website

You can register on the web interface using the registration form available on the web interface. It is necessary to fill in the required information in the registration form, especially name, surname, company name, telephone or mobile phone and contact e-mail. The user account is created by registration.

A user name and password are required to access the user account. Keep the user account access information secret. Our company is not responsible for possible misuse of the user account by a third party.

The information provided at registration must be true and complete. We may cancel an account that has been used to provide false or incomplete information without refund. In case of changes in your data, we recommend that you edit them immediately in the user account.

Through the user account you can primarily order goods, track orders and manage the user account. Any other user account features are always listed on the web interface.

Please note that we have the right to terminate your user account without compensation if your account violates good morals, applicable laws or these terms of use.

2. Ochrana osobních údajů

When filling in an order or registering on the web interface, you provide us with some of your personal information. Furthermore, the use of the web interface results in the collection, storage and processing of other data to which we have access. By entering your personal data and using the web interface, you consent to the processing and collection of your personal data to the extent and for the purposes set out below until such time as you object to such processing. Privacy is very important to us. Therefore, when dealing with personal data, we proceed in accordance with the laws of the Czech Republic, in particular Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”), as amended, and in accordance with Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (the General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR).

3. Google Analytics and cookies

The web interface uses Google Analytics, provided by Google, Inc. ("Google").

3.1. What is Google Analytics?
Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on the computer of each visitor to the web interface, and that allow you to analyze how the web interface is used.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the site (including the IP address) will be transmitted by Google and stored on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the web interface and generating user activity reports for us and the Internet in general. Google may also provide this information to third parties if required to do so by law or when such third parties process this information for Google. Google will not associate the subject's IP address with any other data at its disposal.
By using the web interface, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

3.2. Can you prevent cookies from being stored on your computer?
You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your Internet browser.
Please note that if you decline the use of cookies, it is not excluded that you will not be able to use all the features of the web interface.

4. Copyright protection

The content of the web pages placed on the web interface (texts, photographs, images, logos and others), including the web interface software and these terms, is protected by our copyright and may be protected by other rights of others. You may not alter, copy, reproduce, distribute or use the Content for any purpose without the permission of our company or the copyright holder. In particular, it is prohibited to make photographs and texts placed on the web interface free of charge or free of charge.

The names and designations of products, goods, services, companies and companies may be registered trademarks of their respective owners.

4.1. What are the copyright infringement procedures?
If the above described prohibition is not respected, we will proceed in accordance with Act No. 121/2000 Coll., Copyright Act, as amended.
In particular, our company, as the copyright holder, has the right to demand that our copyright be infringed and to request unauthorized copies of the protected content to be downloaded.
We also have the right to demand adequate compensation for the harm caused.

5. Other relationships related to the use of the web interface

5.1. Please note that clicking on some links on the web interface may leave the web interface and be redirected to third party websites.

5.2. Our company shall not be liable for errors resulting from interference by third parties in the web interface or from its use contrary to its purpose. When using the web interface, you must not use any mechanisms, software, scripts or other procedures that could adversely affect the operation of the web interface, ie in particular disrupt the system or unduly burden the system, and do not perform any activity that allow persons to tamper with or tamper with the software or other components that make up the web interface and to use the web interface or portions thereof or software in a manner that would conflict with its purpose or purpose.

5.3. We cannot guarantee uninterrupted access to the web interface, nor the safety and security of the web interface. We are not liable for damages caused by access to and use of the web interface, including any damages arising from downloading data published on the web interface, damages caused by disruption of operation, web interface failure, computer viruses, data loss, profits or unauthorized access to transmissions and data.

5.4. If you engage in any illegal or unethical behavior while using the web interface, we may limit, suspend or terminate your access to the web interface without any compensation. In this case, you are also obliged to compensate our company for any damage that you have demonstrably caused by your actions under this paragraph, in full.

Оцените наши услуги