Even in these difficult times, we are fully operational and the supply of our products is not limited in any way.

Please note that regardless of whether you shop or register through the web interface, you must follow the rules below, which define and specify the terms of use of all functional components of the web interface.

1. REGISTRATION ON THE WEB INTERFACE

You can register on the web interface using the registration form available on the web interface. It is necessary to fill in the required data in the registration form, especially name, surname, company name, telephone or mobile phone and contact e-mail. A user account is created by registration.

A username and password are required to access the user account. Keep access data to the user account secret. Our company is not responsible for possible misuse of the user account by a third party .

The information provided during registration must be true and complete. We may cancel an account where false or incomplete information was used without compensation .

In case of changes in your data, we recommend that you make immediate adjustments to your user account.

Through a user account, you can primarily order goods, track orders and manage a user account. Any additional functions of the user account are always listed on the web interface.

Please note that we have the right to cancel your user account without compensation if your account violates good morals, applicable laws or these terms of use.

2. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

When filling out the order or registering on the web interface, you provide us with some of your personal data. Furthermore, when using the web interface, other data to which we have access is obtained, stored and processed. By entering personal data and using the web interface, you consent to the processing and collection of your personal data to the extent and for the purposes set out below, until such time as you express your disagreement with such processing. The protection of personal data is very important to us. When handling personal data, we therefore proceed in accordance with the legal order of the Czech Republic, in particular Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "ZOOÚ"),

2.1. What is personal and other data?

Personal data  is the data that you voluntarily provide to us as part of completing an order or registration. Personal data means any information that identifies or can identify a specific person. Personal data are mainly, but not exclusively, name and surname, address, ID number, VAT number, telephone, e-mail.
Other data  that we obtain automatically in connection with the use of the web interface are IP address, type of browser, device and operating system, time and number of accesses to the web interface, information obtained through cookies and other similar information. Please note that we may obtain this additional information without registration and regardless of whether you are shopping on the web interface or not.

2.2. The administrator of personal data is POKORNÝ spol. s ro,  with its registered office at Trnkova 115, Brno, 62800 ID 46983864, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in Brno, Section C, Insert 8469.

2.3. What personal data does POKORNÝ, spol. s ro collects and processes?
POKORNY, spol. s ro collects and processes the following common personal data: basic identification data and contact details of our customers, ie name, surname, title, address, ID number, VAT number, telephone, e-mail. POKORNY, spol. s ro does not process personal data of children under 13 years of age.

2.4. For what purposes POKORNÝ, spol. s ro uses and processes personal data?
POKORNY, spol. s ro processes personal data without the consent of clients for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations, negotiating the contract and fulfilling the contract and due to the legitimate interest of the data controller (direct marketing of its own products, sending business messages). Personal data are processed in electronic form by means of computer technology or in paper form.

2.5. How long POKORNÝ, spol. s ro processes data?
POKORNY, spol. s ro processes personal data depending on the purpose for the duration of any contractual relationship and another 10 years after the termination of the last contractual relationship with POKORNÝ, spol. s ro, or until the consent to data processing has been revoked.

2.6. We need personal data POKORNÝ, spol. s ro provide?
The provision of personal data is the same as the conclusion of a contract with POKORNÝ, spol. s ro voluntary. However, some data are necessary for the fulfillment of legal obligations when concluding a contract for the supply of goods or provision of services and without some data POKORNÝ, spol. s ro is unable to provide the required delivery of goods or provision of services.
The data necessary for the above are: name and surname in the case of a natural person engaged in business, also his business name, distinguishing the appendix or other designation, registered office and possibly delivery address for the goods, telephone, e-mail address.

2.7. In what way POKORNÝ, spol. s ro ensures the protection of personal data?
Personal data are under constant physical, electronic and procedural control and POKORNÝ, spol. s ro has control, technical and security mechanisms ensuring maximum protection of processed data against unauthorized access or transmission, against their loss or destruction, as well as against other possible misuse.
All persons who come into contact with the personal data of clients in the course of fulfilling their work or contractual obligations are bound by a contractual obligation of confidentiality.

2.8. To POKORNÝ, spol. s ro provides or transmits personal data?
POKORNY, spol. s ro transfers personal data to state authorities if this obligation is stipulated by law and further if it is necessary for the protection of the rights of POKORNÝ, spol. s ro
Registered seat POKORNÝ, spol. s ro may entrust the processing of data to a third party, the so-called processor. Processing is possible only on the basis of a concluded contract, which obliges the processor to the same level of data protection as provided by POKORNÝ, spol. s ro The data can thus be passed on to suppliers providing for POKORNÝ, spol. s ro services consisting of sending mail and delivery of goods.

2.9. What are your rights in relation to the processing and transfer of personal data?
You may exercise your data subjects' rights in accordance with applicable law. You have the right to access the personal data we process about you, the right to transfer selected personal data directly to another administrator and the right to request the correction of personal data. You can request the deletion of personal data, or restrictions on their processing, unless it is necessary to further process them in order to fulfill your legal obligations or if we need them so that we can continue to provide you with services. You can exercise these rights in person at the company's registered office, in writing to the company's registered office or by e-mail to  gdpr@tesneni.cz  .

2.10. What are your options to restrict the processing and transfer of personal data?
In the case where POKORNÝ, spol. s ro processes personal data on the basis of your consent, you can revoke this consent at any time. In the event that your data is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest, you may object to such processing. We will evaluate each such objection and inform you of the result. We always satisfy the objection to data processing for marketing purposes, you can easily apply it here:  I do not wish to send Business communications about products and services POKORNÝ, spol. s ro

2.11. Jak POKORNY, spol. s ro informs about the principles and rules of personal data processing and their protection?
This instruction and other detailed information are publicly available on the website of POKORNÝ, spol. s ro  https://ww.tesneni.cz/cs/ochrana-osobnich-udaju

2.12. Who supervises the protection of personal data?
If we have not been able to satisfactorily resolve your questions or objections in the field of personal data protection, you have the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection, registered office: Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7,  www.uoou.cz

3. GOOGLE ANALYTICS AND COOKIES

The web interface uses Google Analytics, a service provided by Google, Inc. (hereinafter " Google ").

3.1. What is Google Analytics?
Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer's visitors' computers, to help analyze how they use the web interface.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States of America. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for us and for us using the internet in general. Google may also provide this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate the subject's IP address with any other data held by Google.
By using the web interface, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

3.2. Can you prevent cookies from being stored on your computer?
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your Internet browser.
Please note that if you refuse to use cookies, it is possible that you will not be able to take full advantage of all the functions of the web interface.

4. COPYRIGHT PROTECTION

The content of the web pages placed on the web interface (texts, photographs, images, logos and others), including the web interface software and these conditions, is protected by our copyright and may be protected by other rights of other persons. You may not modify, copy, reproduce, distribute or use the Content for any purpose without the consent of our company or the copyright holder. In particular, the free or paid access to photographs and texts placed on the web interface is prohibited.

Names and designations of products, goods, services, companies and corporations may be registered trademarks of their respective owners.

4.1. How do we proceed with copyright infringement?
In the event of non-compliance with the prohibition described above, we will proceed in accordance with Act No. 121/2000 Coll., The Copyright Act, as amended.
In particular, our company, as the copyright holder, has the right to demand that infringements of our copyrights be waived and to request the download of unauthorized copies of protected content.
We also have the right to demand reasonable compensation for the damage caused.

5. OTHER RELATIONS RELATED TO THE USE OF THE WEB INTERFACE

5.1. Please note that clicking on some links on the web interface may leave the web interface and redirect you to third party websites.

5.2. Our company is not responsible for errors caused by third party interventions in the web interface or as a result of its use contrary to its purpose. When using the web interface, you must not use mechanisms, software, scripts or other procedures that could adversely affect its operation, ie in particular disrupt the system or unduly burden the system, and you may not perform any activity that could affect you or third parties. allow individuals to tamper with or misuse the software or other components that make up the web interface and to use the web interface or parts or software thereof in a manner that is inconsistent with its purpose or purpose.

5.3. We cannot guarantee uninterrupted access to the web interface or the safety and security of the web interface. We are not liable for damage caused by accessing and using the web interface, including any damage caused by downloading data published on the web interface, damage caused by interruption, web interface failure, computer viruses, damage due to data loss, gain or unauthorized access to transmissions and data. .

5.4. If you commit any illegal or unethical conduct while using the web interface, we are entitled to restrict, suspend or terminate your access to the web interface, without any compensation. In this case, you are also obliged to compensate our company for the damage that was demonstrably caused by your actions pursuant to this paragraph, in full.

Contact form

Yellow underlined fields are required.

We offer our goods and services only to B2B customers. The minimum order value is CZK 1,000.

+420 532 196 711

Mon - Thu: 7:30 - 16:00
Fri: 7:30 - 14:00

info@tesneni.cz

We will be happy to answer your questions

Trnkova 2788/115

628 00 Brno, Czech Republic